Progressions (Ages 6 – 14)

Progressions

Where dancers are created!  Our Progressions level classes offer the highest quality technical training in a fun filled setting that keeps young dancers coming back for more!

Progressions level classes are offered in Ballet, Jazz, Tap, Hip Hop, Contemporary, Acro (gymnastics), Musical Theater, and Boys only!  Each class is taught by a qualified instructor who specializes in the development of young dancers.

Mondays
-3:45-4:30 Twirl Sparkle Squad Trolls Ages 4-6 (Fair Haven)
-3:45-4:30 Acro 1 Ages 4.5-8 (Rumson)
-3:45-4:30 Emerald Ballet Ages 8-12 (Rumson)
-3:45-4:30 Tap 1 Ages 5-10 (Rumson)
-4:30-5:15 Twirl Sparkle Squad Ballet/Hip Hop Combo Ages 4-7 (Fair Haven)
-4:30-5:15 Emerald Jazz Ages 8-14 (Rumson)
-4:30-5:15 Hip Hop/Jazz II Combo Ages 7-11 (Rumson)
-4:30-5:30 Pre Pro Ballet Ages 9-14 (Rumson)
-5:15-6:00 Jazz/Acro Combo Ages 4-8 (Fair Haven)
-5:15-6:00 Advanced Mini Team Kick Ages 7-11 (Rumson)
-5:30-6:30 Amethyst Ballet Ages 8-14 (Rumson)
-5:45-6:30 Tap For Advanced Dancers Ages 7-18 (Rumson)
-6:30-7:15 Advanced Acro Ages 7-18 (Rumson)
-7:15-8:00 Ruby/Amethyst Contemporary/Lyrical Ages 9-16 (Rumson)

Tuesdays
-3:30-4:15 Ballet 1/2 Ages 5-9 (Fair Haven)
-3:45-4:45 Ruby Ballet Ages 9-14 (Rumson)
-4:00-4:45 Mini Team Jazz/Musical Theater Ages 4.5-7 (Rumson)
-4:15-5:00 Twirl Sassy Squad Hip Hop Ages 6-9 (Fair Haven)
-5:45-6:30 Ballet/Tap Combo Ages 6-12 (Fair Haven)
-6:30-7:15 Hip Hop/Jazz II Ages 8-11 (Fair Haven)
-4:00-4:45 Superstar Ballet/Tap Combo IB Ages 5-7 (Rumson)
-4:45-5:30 Musical Theater Jazz Ages 4.5-7 (Rumson)
-4:45-5:30 Pearl Ballet Ages 6-14 (Rumson)
-4:45-5:30 Ruby Jazz Ages 9-14 (Rumson)
-5:30-6:15 Pearl Jazz Ages 6-12 (Rumson)
-5:30-6:15 Sapphire Jazz Ages 7-13 (Rumson)
-6:15-7:00 Sapphire Ballet Ages 6-13 (Rumson)

Wednesdays
-3:30-4:15 Twirl Sparkle Squad Trolls A Ages 3-6 (Fair Haven)
-3:30-4:15 #DanceClassRemix Ages 5-8 (Rumson)
-3:30-4:15 Boys Hip Hop Ages 5-9 (Rumson)
-4:15-5:00 Jazz I Ages 5.5-9 (Rumson)
-4:15-5:00 Mini Team Hip Hop Ages 6-10 (Fair Haven)
-4:15-5:00 Amethyst Hip Hop Ages 8-14 (Rumson)
-4:15-5:00 Boys Technique Class Ages 7-14 (Rumson)
-5:00-5:45 Hip Hop I/IIB Ages 6-11 (Fair Haven)
-5:00-5:45 Acro 2/3 Ages 8-14 (Rumson)
-5:00-5:45 Leaps & Turns Ages 8-12 (Rumson)
-5:45-6:30 Acro For Advanced Dancers Ages 8-16 (Rumson)
-5:45-6:30 Boys Crew (Advanced) Ages 6-12 (Rumson)
-5:45-6:30 Ruby/Amethyst Ballet Ages 8-16 (Rumson)
-6:30-7:15 Fabulous Feet Tap 1 Ages 8-12 (Rumson)
-7:15-8:00 Fabulous Feet Tap Competition Crew Ages 8-14 (Rumson) (Audition/Invitation Only)

Thursdays
-3:45-4:30 Hip Hop Pearl/Sapphire Ages 6-12 (Rumson)
-3:45-4:30 Hip Hop Emerald/Ruby/Topaz Ages 7-14 (Rumson)
-3:45-4:30 Tap Pearl/Sapphire/Emerald Ages 6-12 (Rumson)

-4:30-5:15 Ballet Hip Hop Combo Ages 4-7 (Fair Haven)
-5:15-6:00 Mini Team Ballet Ages 4.5-8 (Fair Haven)
-6:00-6:45 Twirl Sparkle Squad Pop Star Ages 4-6 (Fair Haven)
-7:15-8:00 Pre Pro Technique Ages 9-16 (Rumson)

Fridays
-3:30-4:14 Acro 3 Ages 6-10 (Rumson)

-4:15-5:00 Defying Gravity Acro Team 1 Ages 7-14 (Rumson) (Audition/Invitation Only)
-4:15-5:00 MTV Advanced 2 Ages 8-14 (Rumson) (Audition/Invitation Only)
-5:00-5:45 Acro 4 Ages 8-13 (Rumson)
-5:00-5:45 Advanced MTV 1 (Rumson) (Audition/Invitation Only)
-5:45-6:45 Musical Theater Production Ages 7-16 (Rumson) (Audition/Invitation Only)