Free Dance Days!

Free Dance Days

From August 12th to August 15th you are invited for a free week of classes! 

New students are welcome to a whole week of free classes to find the perfect fit for them! 

If you are already part of the Kick family, our free week is a great way to try something new! 

Just fill out this simple form and  we will email you back a list of a personalized list of recommended classes  just for YOU! 

 

Fill out this form to get started!

 

Schedule of Classes By Age for Free Dance Days August 5-9

Summer Classes – July 8 to August 15  All classes will be at our Rumson Studios except Thursday Morning in Fair Haven

Age 1-2

  • Tiny Stars Mommy and Me, Thursday 10:15AM. (FAIR HAVEN)

 

Age 2.5-5

  • Dance Sampler, Monday 4PM
  • Dance Sampler, Thursday 9:30AM (FAIR HAVEN)

 

Ages 4-8

  • Acro I, Monday 4-5PM
  • #danceclassREMIX  Wednesday 4:15PM
  • Boys Hip Hop Crew Wednesday 5PM

 

Team/Experienced Dancers Ages 7-18

Beginner/Intermediate (Current Pearl  level)

  • Acro 4PM Monday
  • Acro Level 2/3 Monday 5PM
  • Ballet Technique Monday  5PM
  • Jazz Monday 6PM
  • Hip Hop Monday 7PM
  • Tap 1/2 Monday 7PM
  • Leaps and Turns Wednesday 4PM
  • Open Acro Wednesday 5PM NEW!!
  • Lyrical Contemporary Wednesday 5:45PM
  • Pearl Jazz Wednesday 6:30PM
  • Intro to Tap for Advanced dancers Wednesday  7:30PM

Intermediate (Current Sapphire level)

  • Jazz Monday 5PM
  • Acro Level 2/3 Monday 5PM
  • Ballet Monday 6PM
  • Advanced Tumbling Monday 6PM
  • Tap 1/2 Monday 7PM
  • Hip Hop Monday 7PM.
  • Team Conditioning Wednesday 5PM
  • Boys Hip Hop Wednesday 5PM
  • Open Acro Wednesday 5PM NEW!!
  • Lyrical/Contemporary Wednesday 5:45PM
  • Leaps and Turns Wednesday 6:30PM
  • Intro to Tap for Advanced dancers Wednesday 7:15PM

Intermediate + (Current Emerald Level)

  • Jazz Monday 5PM
  • Acro Level 2/3 Monday 5PM
  • Ballet Monday 6PM
  • Advanced Tumbling Monday 6PM
  • Tap 1/2 Monday 7PM
  • Hip Hop Monday 7PM.
  • Team Conditioning Wednesday 5PM
  • Open Acro Wednesday 5PM NEW!!
  • Boys Hip Hop Wednesday 5PM
  • Lyrical/Contemporary Wednesday 5:45PM
  • Leaps and Turns Wednesday 6:30PM
  • Intro to Tap for Advanced dancers Wednesday 7:15PM

Intermediate/Advanced (Amethyst/Ruby)

  • Acro Monday 6PM
  • Advanced Ballet Monday 7PM
  • Advanced Contemporary  Monday 8PM
  • Conditioning for Advanced dancers Wednesday 5PM
  • Open Acro Wednesday 5PM NEW!!
  • Leaps and Turns  Wednesday 5:45PM
  • Choreography/Improv Wednesday 5:45PM NEW!!
  • Advanced Hip Hop Wednesday 6:45PM
  • Advanced Contemporary Wednesday 6:45PM NEW!
  • Advanced Tap Wednesday 7:15PM
  • Intro to Tap for Advanced dancers Wednesday 7:15PM

Advanced (Diamond)

  • Acro Monday 6PM
  • Advanced Ballet Monday 7PM
  • Advanced Contemporary  Monday 8PM
  • Conditioning for Advanced dancers Wednesday 5PM
  • Open Acro Wednesday 5PM NEW!!
  • Choreography/Improv Wednesday 5:45PM NEW!!
  • Leaps and Turns  Wednesday 5:45PM
  • Advanced Hip Hop Wednesday 6:45PM
  • Advanced Contemporary Wednesday 6:45PM NEW!
  • Advanced Tap Wednesday 7:15PM
  • Intro to Tap for Advanced dancers Wednesday 7:15PM

Acro

  • Level 1 Monday 4PM
  • Level 2/3 Monday 5PM
  • Advanced Tumbling Monday 6PM
  • Open Acro Wednesday 5PM NEW!!